Official program

July 1,  2017 /Saturday/           

9.00 a.m. - 8.00 p.m. – the teams arrival, central registration in  Bowling pri trati, str. Jazdecká 1/A ( 4 SPORT Areál)

12.00 a.m. – 8.00 p.m. – accommodation

July 2,  2017 /Sunday/

8.00 a.m. – 8.00 p.m. – matches within the basic groups in all age categories (ONLINE Results on LCD in tent  situated in FUN-ZONE)

8.00 a.m. – 8.00 p.m. – FUN ZONE is open in 4 SPORT Areál

8.00 a.m. – 8.00 p.m. – Adidas sport products tent  is open in  FUN-ZONE

7.30 p.m. – the participating teams gathering for the  festive lining-up and flag procession along the Prešov city

8.00 p.m. –  flag parade of participating teams with drum show

8.30 p.m. – the festive tournament opening outside the Jonáš Záborský Theater ended with firework and disco for participants   

July 3, 2017 /Monday/

8.00 a.m. – 8.00 p.m. – matches within the basic groups in all age categories (ONLINE Results on LCD tent  situated in FUN-ZONE)

8.00 a.m. – 8.00 p.m. – FUN ZONE is open in 4 SPORT Areál

8.00 a.m. – 8.00 p.m. – Adidas sport products tent  is open in  FUN-ZONE

9.00 p.m.. – formal Banquet prepared  for the coatches, frontmen and invited guests in historical building of  PKO Prešov on Hlavná str.

July 4,  2017 /Tuesday/

8.00 a.m. – 8.00 p.m. – matches within the basic groups in all age categories (ONLINE Results on LCD in tent  situated in FUN-ZONE)

8.00 a.m. – 8.00 p.m. – FUN ZONE is open in 4 SPORT Areál

8.00 a.m. – 8.00 p.m. – Adidas sport products tent  is open in  FUN-ZONE

 

July 5, 2017 /Wednesday/

8.00 a.m. – 8.00 p.m. – matches within the basic groups in all age categories, second round matches, play-off  (ONLINE Results on LCD in tent situated in FUN-ZONE)

8.00 a.m. – 8.00 p.m. – FUN ZONE is open in 4 SPORT Areál

8.00 a.m. – 8.00 p.m. – Adidas sport products tent  is open in  FUN-ZONE

July 6, 2017 /Thursday/

8.00 a.m.– 3.00 p.m. -  play off and final matches within  all age categories

app. 12.00 a.m.  – solemn evaluating of the competitors, a prize ceremony  within age categories U8, U9, U10, U11  in  4 SPORT  Areál

app. 4.00 p.m.  - solemn evaluating of the competitors, a prize ceremony  within age categories U12, U13, U14, U15,  A15 in  4 SPORT Areál